Wangan National Agricultural School

Address: Wangan, Calinan, Davao City
Phone #: 082-271-8294/ 09167324463 09167324463

Tech-Voc Course Offerred
Trainer
Bread and Pastry Production NC II 141 Hours Not indicated
Agriculture Production Services (Bundled Qualifications in Agri-Crops Production NC I, Horticulture NC II and Animal Production NC II) 2,556 hours Not indicated
Cookery NC II 345 hours Not indicated
Commercial Cooking NC III 244 hours Not indicated
Agricultural Crops Production NC III 445 hours Not indicated
Housekeeping NC III 76 hours Not indicated
Automotive Servicing NC I 168 hours Not indicated
Food and Beverage Services NC II 385 hours Not indicated
Automotive Servicing NC II 705 hours Not indicated
Animal Production (Ruminants) NC II 355 hours Leo C. Decalay
Animal Production (Poultry-Chicken) NC II 295 hours Leo C. Decalay, Cherfield P. Laran
Housekeeping NC II 465 hours Elenita A. Sinamban
Animal Production (Swine) NC II 335 hours Leo C. Decalay Cherfield P. Laran
Trainers Methodology Level I 264 hours Erma S. Nadera Melanie M. Domingo Elenita A. Sinamban
Organic Agriculture Production NC II 261 hours Erlinda V. Ferrer Leopardo D. Alamis
Driving NC II 151 hours Ray Marlon B. Singco
Animal Production (Poultry-Chicken) NC II - Mobile Training Program 295 hours Cherfield P. Laran Leopardo D. Alamis
Animal Production (Swine) NC II - Mobile Training Program 335 hours Cherfield P. Laran Leopardo D. Alamis
Masonry NC II 210 hours Alexander O. Dagohoy
Domestic Work NC II 245 hours Roland C. Torres
Agricultural Crops Production NC I - Mobile Training Program 302 hours Erlinda V. Ferrer
Agricultural Crops Production NC III - Mobile Training Program 445 hours ERLINDA V. FERRER RONALD E. DECUSTO NIÑO C. REYES RAY MARLON B. SINGCO
Organic Agriculture Production NC II - Mobile Training Program 261 hours ERLINDA V. FERRER LEOPARDO D. ALAMIS
Driving NC II - Mobile Training Program 151 hours RAY MARLON B. SINGCO
Cookery NC II - Mobile Training Program 345 hours ERMA S. NADERA
Commercial Cooking NC III - Mobile Training Program 244 hours ERMA S. NADERA
Food and Beverage Services NC II - Mobile Training Program 385 hours ALBERTO B. BRAVO, JR. LOVELY B. LAJOS
Automotive Servicing NC I - Mobile Training Program 168 hours VINCENT S. HINAY ANGELO L. MANALILI
Automotive Servicing NC II - Mobile Training Program 705 hours VINCENT S. HINAY ANGELO L. MANALILI
Housekeeping NC III - Mobile Training Program 76 hours ELENITA A. SINAMBAN MICHELLE C. CABALLES
Food Processing NC II - Mobile Training Program 568 hours MILLIE B. LACANO JUVELYN MAE B. LACANO
Bread and Pastry Production NC II - Mobile Training Program 141 Hours ERMA S. NADERA RENALOU DIMPAS
Animal Production (Ruminants) NC II - Mobile Training Program 355 Hours CHERFIELD P. LARAN ARIEL JOHN D. SAMPIANO
Housekeeping NC II - Mobile Training Program 465 Hours ELENITA A. SINAMBAN
Trainers Methodology Level I - Mobile Training Program 264 Hours ERMA S. NADERA ELENITA A. SINAMBAN ALBERTO B. BRAVO, JR.
Contact Tracing Level II 120 Hours Gia Shay P. Panuela
Barangay Health Services NC II 589 Hours Gia Shay P. Panuela
Japanese Language 180 hours Richard A. Depalubos Jr.