Showing 52 results

OFFICE OF THE DIRECTOR-GENERAL

ISIDRO S. LAPEÑA

Director General/Secretary

odg@tesda.gov.ph

T 893-2454 F 815-3622

Office of the Deputy Director-General (DDG) for Policies and Planning (ODDG-PP)

ROSANNA A. URDANETA

Deputy Director General for Policies and Planning

oddgpp@tesda.gov.ph

TF 892-6918 TF 810-7875 TF 892-6918

Office of the Deputy Director General for TESD Operations (ODDG, TESDO)

LINA C. SARMIENTO

Deputy Director General for TESD Operations

Office of the Deputy Director General for Partnerships and Linkages (ODDG-PL)

ANICETO D. BERTIZ III

Deputy Director General for Partnerships and Linkages

Office of the Deputy Director General for Communities and Local Government Unit Services (ODDG-CLGUs)

GABRIEL LUIS R. QUISUMBING

Deputy Director General for CLGUS

TESDA BOARD SECRETARIAT (TBS)

JAN-MICHAEL P. JARO

Board Secretary

Interim Internal Affairs Service (IIAS)/Legal Compliance Division (LCD)

JAN-MICHAEL P. JARO

Officer-in-Charge, concurrent capacity (CO-ODG/TBS)

Internal Audit Service (IAS)

EMELY Q. TESORO

Director-in-charge

Legal Division (LD-AS)

ANGELINE T. CHAVES

Head

Office of the Director General (ODG) / National Inspectorate for Scholarship Program (NISP)

EMELY Q. TESORO

Head (Chief Accountant)

National Language Skills Center (NLSC)

MITZI G. SAMSON

Administrator

nlsi@tesda.gov.ph

(02) 817-2650 / (02) 817-2651"

Human Resource Development Center (HRDC)

JOY P. AGUSTIN

Acting Administrator

hrdc@tesda.gov.ph

(0918) 217 8647

TESDA Women Center (TWC)

ANGELICA S. GONZALES

Administrator

twc@tesda.gov.ph

(02) 817-2650 (02) 817-2651

Planning Office (PO)

ROSALINA S. CONSTANTINO

Executive Director

rsconstantino@tesda.gov.ph

T 893-1966 F 893-1966

Planning Office (PO)

CHARLYN B. JUSTIMBASTE

Acting Assistant Executive Director

charlyn.justimbaste@tesda.gov.ph

T 893-1966 F 893-1966

Labor Market Information Division (LMID-PO)

KATHERINE AMOR A. ZARSADIAS

Chief

Policy and Planning Division (PPD-PO)

MA. LINDA A. ANDRADE

Chief

Policy Research and Evalution Division (PRED-PO)

KATHERINE AMOR A. ZARSADIAS

Chief

Project Development Division (PDD-PO)

CHARLYN B. JUSTIMBASTE

Chief

National Institute for Technical Education and Skills Development (NITESD)

DAVID B. BUNGALLON

Executive Director

dbbungallon@tesda.gov.ph

T 836-8382 F 836-8382

Learning Development Division (LDD-NITESD)

NOEL J. CUEVAS

Chief

Technolgy Research and Development Division (TRDD-NITESD)

EDWARD M. DELA ROSA

Chief

Curriculum and Training Aids Development Division (CTADD-NITESD)

AGNES P. PANEM

Chief

e-TESDA Unit

REDILYN C. AGUB

Chief

National TVET Trainer's Academy (NTTA)

MARIA A. ROQUE

Center Chief

Qualifications and Standards Office (QSO)

LORENZO EMANUEL L. GUILLERMO

Acting Executive Director

Competency Programs and Systems Development Division (CPSDD-QSO)

MERCEDES E. JAVIER

Chief

Competency Standards Development Division (CSDD-QSO)

MA. ISABEL G. GAMUROT

Chief

Regional Operations Management Office (ROMO)

MA. ANGELINA M. CARREON

Director-in-Charge

Scholarship Management Division (SMD-ROMO)

MARIA GRACIA P. DELA RAMA

Chief

Certification Office (CO)

MARIA SUSAN P. DELA RAMA

Executive Director

Certification Office (CO)

JANET M. ABASOLO

Assistant Executive Director (Director III)

Competency Assessment Division (CAD-CO)

JANET M. ABASOLO

Assistant Executive Director, concurrent capacity Acting Chief

Program Registration Division (PRD-CO)

IDA T. MIAPE

Acting Chief

Public Information and Assistance Division (PIAD)/Call Center Unit (CCU)

MARIA GERTY D. PAGARAN

Chief

Interim Information and Communication Technology Office (IICTO)

JEFFREY IAN C. DY

Director-in-charge

IT Planning and Management Division (ITPMD-IICTO)

LOURDES F. CASTANTE

Chief (Information Technology Officer III)

IT Operations Division (ITOD-IICTO)

VLADIMIR B. CUYA

Head (Information Technology Officer I)

Parthership and Linkages Office (PLO)

SONIA S. LIPIO

Executive Director

Partnership and Networking Division (PND-PLO)

MA. BERNADETTE O. REFUERZO

Chief

Partnership and Incentives Assistance Division (PIAD-PLO)

FLORAMEL JOY C. SONGSONG

Chief

Office of the Deputy Director General for Communities and Local Government Unit Services (ODDG-CLGUs)/CLGO

GLENN N. MURPHY

Director-in-charge

Financial and Management Service (FMS)

MA. MAGDALENA P. BUTAD

Executive Director

Budget Division (BD-FMS)

ROMMEL A. DELORIA

Officer-in-Charge

Management Division (MD-FMS)

ANNA LIZA A. DE GUZMAN

Chief

Accounting Division (AD-FMS)

GARRIEL M. SAUGON

Officer-in-Charge, Chief (Accountant III)

Administrative Service (AS)

JULIET O. OROZCO

Director IV

Human Resource Management Division (HRMD-AS)

CARMELITA S. CORBITO

Chief

Procurement Division (PD-AS)

GINBER M. LUNA

Chief

General Services Division (GSD-AS)

ARMELA B. GUTIERREZ

Chief (Chief Administrative Officer)

TESDA Development Institute (TDI)

CARMELITA S. CORBITO

Chief

Foreign Scholarship Training Program (FSTP)

CARMELITA S. CORBITO

Chief