MENU

TESDA BOARD DIRECTORY


TESDA BOARD MEMBERS - GOVERNMENT SECTOR (8)
Sec. SILVESTRE H. BELLO III

DEPARTMENT OF LABOR AND EMPLOYMENT (DOLE) CHAIRPERSON, TESDA BOARD

7th Floor, DOLE Building, Muralla corner Gen. Luna St. Intramuros, Manila

Contact Person:
Ms. Lalaine Valencia/Ms. Mary Grace Pepito
Tel. Nos.
527-5523 or 527-3000 loc. 701/702/703/704/706
Fax. Nos.
527-3494/527-3568
Email:
osec@dole.gov.ph
Term of Office:
30 June 2016 – present

Official Permanent Representative

Usec. RENATO L. EBARLE

Undersecretary for Employment, Human Resource, Financial and Administrative Services Cluster

Contact Person:
Ms. Tess Insigne (Appointment Secretary)
Tel. Nos.
527-3000 loc. 710 or 715 527-5506
Fax. Nos.
527-5506
Email
usecrle@dole.gov.ph
Sec. ISIDRO S. LAPEÑA, PhD., CSEE

TECHNICAL EDUCATION AND SKILLS DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY (TESDA)

DIRECTOR GENERAL, ALTERNATE EX-OFFICIO CHAIRPERSON OF TESDA BOARD

7/F TESDA Administration Building, TESDA Complex, East Service Rd. Taguig, Metro Manila

Contact Person:
Ms. Vivian Paredes (Appointment Secretary)
Tel. Nos.
893-2454/818-8829
Fax. Nos.
816-2480
Email:
odg@tesda.gov.ph
Term of Office:
  • Chairperson, Executive Committee

DDG ROSANNA A. URDANETA

Deputy Director General for Policies and Planning

Contact Person:
Ms. Iza Mae Tangonan
Tel. Nos.
 
Email
oddgpp@tesda.gov.ph
Sec. LEONOR M. BRIONES

DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION (DepEd)
CO-CHAIRPERSON, TESDA BOARD

DepEd Complex, Meralco Avenue, Pasig City

Contact Person:
Ms. Floralyn N. Macawili
Tel. Nos.
687-4177
Fax. Nos.
636-4876
Email:
sec@deped.gov.ph,floralyn.macawili@deped.gov.ph leonor.briones@deped.gov.ph
Term of Office:
30 June 2016 – present

Official Alternate Representative

Usec. DIOSDADO M. SAN ANTONIO

Undersecretary for Curriculum and Instruction

Contact Person:
Ms. Evelyn Pormento (Executive Secretary) Ms. Emely
Tel. Nos.
636 4879
Fax. Nos.
631-5057
Email
diosdado.sanantonio@deped.gov.ph ouci@deped.gov.ph
Sec. RAMON M. LOPEZ

DEPARTMENT OF TRADE AND INDUSTRY (DTI)
CO-CHAIRPERSON, TESDA BOARD

4th floor Industry & Investment Building, 385 Sen. Gil J. Puyat Avenue, Makati City

Contact Person:
Mr. Jay Jimenez
Tel. Nos.
976-5700 loc. 5521/5520
Fax. Nos.
896-1166
Email:
secretary@dti.gov.ph or osec_sgld@dti.gov.ph
Term of Office:
30 June 2016 – present

Official Permanent Representative

Usec. RAFAELITA M. ALDABA

Undersecretary of Competitiveness and Innovation Group (CIG)

Contact Person:
Ms. Lyra S. Tira (Appointment Secretary) Mr. Ricahrd Umali (CoS)
Tel. Nos.
897-6682 loc. 276 895-3519
Fax. Nos.
 
Email
RafaelitaAldaba@dti.gov.ph rumali.dti@gmail.com LyraTira@dti.gov.ph
  • Chairperson, Finance Committee
Acting Sec. WILLIAM D. DAR

DEPARTMENT OF AGRICULTURE (DA)

Elliptical Road, Diliman, Quezon City

Contact Person:
Ms. Angel Laurilla / Katleen Bahinting
Tel. Nos.
920-9117
Fax. Nos.
920-3986
Email:
sefpappointments@gmail.com
Term of Office:
 

Official Alternate Representative

Usec. ARIEL T. CAYANAN

Undersecretary for Operations

Contact Person:
Ms. Edith Ms. Lianne
Tel. Nos.
929-8186 loc. 2438 920-4079 (telefax)
Fax. Nos.
925-2151
Email
arielcayanan00@gmail.com
Sec. EDUARDO M. AÑO

DEPARTMENT OF THE INTERIOR AND LOCAL GOVERNMENT (DILG)

19/F DILG NAPOLCOM Center, EDSA cor. Quezon Ave., Quezon City

Contact Person:
Ms. Baby Sta. Ana
Tel. Nos.
925-0330/925-0331/925-8888
925-0332
Fax. Nos.
Trunkline: 876-0354 loc. 1001
Email:
EduardoMAnoDILG@gmail.com
Term of Office:
06 November 2018 – present

Official Alternate Representative

Usec. EPIMACO V. DENSING III

Undersecretary for Operations

Contact Person:
Ms. Tin / Mr. Jomer
Truncline.
0961-396-0102
876-3454 loc. 3202
Direct Line.
925-1135
Email
evdensing@dilg.gov.ph dilgouso@gmail.com
Sec. FORTUNATO T. DELA PEÑA

DEPARTMENT OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY (DOST)

DEPARTMENT OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY (DOST)

Contact Person:
Ms. Lenie Lopez
Tel. Nos.
837-2939
Fax. Nos.
837-2937
Email:
osec@dost.gov.ph
Term of Office:
30 June 2016 – present

Official Permanent Representative

Usec. BRENDA L. NAZARETH-MANZANO

Undersecretary for Regional Operations

Contact Person:
Ms. Tek Costales
Tel. Nos.
837-2071 Loc. 2025/2525
Fax. Nos.
837-2941
Email
dostros2016@gmail.com mtbcostales@yahoo.com bnazarethmanzano@yahoo.com
Chairman PROSPERO E. DE VERA, III, DPA

COMMISSION ON HIGHER EDUCATION (CHED)

3rd Floor, Higher Education Development Center (HEDC) Bldg., C. P. Garcia Ave., UP Diliman, Quezon City

Contact Person:
Ms. Caroline M. Batayan/Ms. Evelyn
Tel. Nos.
351-7413
Fax. Nos.
351-7413
Email:
chairperson@ched.gov.ph / jdeveraofficial@ched.gov.ph
Term of Office:
15 October 2018 – July 2022

Official Alternate Representative

Comm. PERFECTO A. ALIBIN, Ed. D.

Commissioner, Commission on Higher Education

Contact Person:
Ms. Rita
Telefax
441-1172
Email:
pecalibin@ched.gov.ph
TESDA BOARD MEMBERS - PRIVATE SECTOR
LABOR SECTOR (6)
Mr. ISIDRO ANTONIO C. ASPER

Senior Vice President for Political and External Affairs, Federation of Free Workers (FFW)

1943 Taft Avenue, Malate, Manila

Contact Person/Number:
09778051551
Tel. Nos.
521-9435 loc. 1002
Fax. Nos.
400-6656/404-3474
Email:
asper.tony125@gmail.com or acasper1951@yahoo.com
Term of Office:
08 January 2019 - 07 January 2022
Birthday:
15 May 1951
  • Chairperson, Direction Setting Committee
Atty. BAYANI G. DIWA

President, National Confederation of Labor (NCL)

Room 406 CHAMP Bldg., Anda Circle, Port Area, Manila

Contact Person/Number:
Ms. Elsa Aboy
Tel. Nos.
527-3206/09176907325
Fax. Nos.
521-2899/536-5131/405-0074
Email:
diwa_bayani@yahoo.com
Term of Office:
19 December 2018 - 18 December 2021
Birthday:
12 December 1943
  • Chairperson, Ad Hoc Committee on Legal Matters
  • Co-Chairperson, Ad Hoc Committee on Investigation
Mr. RAMON R. DE LEON

Former National 1st Vice President, National Union of Workers in Hotel, Restaurant and Allied Industries (NUWHRAIN) Consultant

The Manila Peninsula Supervisor Union, Basement, Corner Ayala & Makati Avenue, Makati City, Metro Manila

Home Address:
Block 56, Lot 19, Golden City Subdivision, Sta. Rosa City, Laguna 4026
Tel. Nos.
09235048998
Email:
mondeleon12@yahoo.com
Term of Office:
22 May 2018 - 21 May 2021
Birthday:
14 June 1956
  • Chairperson, Support to TVET Provision Committee
Mr. RENE LUIS M. TADLE

Vice President for External Affairs, University of Sto. Tomas Faculty Union (USTFU) Associate Professor II, UST College of Nursing Labo Labor Advocate, Council of Teachers and Staff of Colleges and Universities of the Philippines

Home Address:
3336- 3337 Tower 1 Sun Residences SMDC, Mayon Avenue, Sta.Teresita, Quezon City
Tel. Nos.
742-4466 / 0977-742-4120
Email:
rltadle@gmail.com
Term of Office:
28 May 2018 - 27 May 2021
Birthday:
July 21, 1966
  • Chairperson, Oversight Committee on Investigation
  • Chairperson, Ad-Hoc Committee on Rules and Protocols
  • Chairperson, Ad-Hoc Committee on Rules and Protocols
  • Chairperson, Ad-Hoc Committee on Rules and Protocols
Mr. ROGELIO J. CHAVEZ, JR.

President, National Land Transportation Council

Home Address:
President, National Land Transportation Council
Tel. Nos.
09333003168
Email:
total_changed@yahoo.com
Term of Office:
22 May 2018 - 21 May 2021
Birthday:
22 December 1968

VACANT

TESDA BOARD MEMBERS - PRIVATE SECTOR
EMPLOYER SECTOR (4)
Dr. LEONIDA BAYANI-ORTIZ

Commissioner, Philippine Commission on Women (PCW) Governor, Philippine Red Cross

Philippine Commission on Women, 1145 J.P. Laurel St., San Miguel, Manila

Home Address:
Loyola Grand Villas, 40 Katipunan Extension, Marikina City 1805
Contact Person.
Nerie B. Llena
Tel. Nos.
0917 8536139 / 523 1467
Email:
govbaby88@yahoo.com
Website:
www.pcw.gov.ph
Term of Office:
19 December 2018 - 18 December 2021
Birthday:
August 8, 1951
  • Co-Chairperson, Institutional Capacity Building
  Mr. RANDOLPH I. NONATO

Visiting Lecturer, College of Communication Arts and Multimedia Arts, Southville International School and Colleges

Home Address:
Contact Person.
Tel. Nos.
Email:
nonatorandy@gmail.com
Website:
Term of Office:
02 March 2020 - 01 March 2023
Birthday:

VACANT

VACANT

TESDA BOARD MEMBERS - PRIVATE SECTOR
BUSINESS AND INVESTMENT SECTOR (2)
Ms. MARY G. NG

Vice President, Federation of Filipino-Chinese Chamber of Commerce and Industries, Inc.
President, H & E Manufacturing Corporation
Vice President/Treasurer, Multi-Mix International Manufacturing Corporation

H & E Group of Companies, 6032 Cul de Sac St., Edison Ave. Km 14, West Service Road, Paranaque City

Tel. Nos.
(02) 823-8055
Fax. Nos.
(02) 823-8752
Email:
marygng2@gmail.com / marygng@hemfgcorp.net
Term of Office:
19 December 2018 - 18 December 2021
Birthday:
May 2, 1953

VACANT

TESDA BOARD MEMBERS - PRIVATE SECTOR
EDUCATION AND TRAINING SECTOR (2)

VACANT

VACANT

TESDA BOARD SECRETARIAT
ATTY. MARICHELLE DE VERA-DE GUZMAN

Board Secretary VI

LIGAYA D. ALCAZAREN

Internal Auditor III

MARISOL V. GALLEGOS

Technical Staff

JAYZON PAUL R. SUNIGA

Technical Staff

ORLANDO U. MOTAS

Administrative Aide (Driver)

CRISANTO P. MAYO

Utility Staff

Technical Education and Skills Development Authority (TESDA)

Office of the Chairman, TESDA Board Room

7/F TESDA Administration Building, East Service Road, South Luzon Expressway

Fort Bonifacio, Taguig City

Telephone - 816-7811

Mobile No. (0917) 590 0454

Updated as of July 7, 2020